Is Birds Eye Teriyaki Cauliflower Wings Frozen Vegetable - 13.5 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Wheat Flour, Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mirin Rice Wine, Cornstarch, Blended Grain Vinegar (Water, Distilled Alcohol (Sugar, Corn, Tapioca, Water), Rice, Rice Extract, Corn, Salt), Ginger, Less Than 2% Of Garlic Powder, Dried Mushrooms, Chili Paste (Chili Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid ), Ground Ginger), Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Whole Barley Flakes, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Quinoa, Flaxseed, Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Dried Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Monocalcium Phosphate, Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Birds Eye Teriyaki Cauliflower Wings Frozen Vegetable - 13.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Teriyaki Cauliflower Wings Frozen Vegetable - 13.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


