Is Birds Eye Potato Alphabites 456g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small alphabet-shaped bites offer a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and soft interior when cooked; commonly served as a side, snack, or child-friendly meal component. Reviewers note convenience and appeal to kids, praising ease of preparation while occasionally reporting uneven cooking or loss of crispness across cooking methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (88%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose)*, White Pepper, *Derived from Natural Plant Material

Check Birds Eye Potato Alphabites 456g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Potato Alphabites 456g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go