Is Birds Eye Veggie Rice Broccoli & Cauliflower Garlic & Parsley Seasoned Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli (48%), cauliflower (48%), seasoning (contains garlic, natural flavour), olive oil.
Check Birds Eye Veggie Rice Broccoli & Cauliflower Garlic & Parsley Seasoned Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Veggie Rice Broccoli & Cauliflower Garlic & Parsley Seasoned Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Veggie Rice Broccoli & Cauliflower Garlic & Parsley Seasoned Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


