Is Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • bacon
  • cooked chicken
  • natural flavor
  • enzyme
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • monoglycerides
  • +4 more

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED GEMELLI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [SEMOLINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SAUCE CONCENTRATE [MILK, PALM OIL, WHEY, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHEESE CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM], THREE CHEESE SEASONING [CHEESE POWDER {CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND PARMESAN CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES)}, WHEY, SALT, PALM OIL BLEND {PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SEASONINGS {BUTTERMILK SOLIDS AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME)}, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID}, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], RANCH SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVOR], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER), COOKED CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), BROCCOLI.

Check Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep