Is Birds Instant Custard Low Fat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, whey powder (milk), modified maize starch, maize starch, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, milk proteins, thickeners (carboxymethyl cellulose, carrageenan), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), flavourings, colour (annatto), for allergens, see in bold
Check Birds Instant Custard Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Instant Custard Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Instant Custard Low Fat is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingTopping


