Is Birds Instant Custard Low Fat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whey powder (milk), modified maize starch, maize starch, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, milk proteins, thickeners (carboxymethyl cellulose, carrageenan), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), flavourings, colour (annatto), for allergens, see in bold

Check Birds Instant Custard Low Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Instant Custard Low Fat is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingTopping