Is Birds ready to serve custard Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, buttermilk, sugar, modified starch, palm oil, whey (milk), flavouring, colour (carotenes). total milk content 74%. allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Birds ready to serve custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds ready to serve custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


