Is Birds Rye Golden Crunch Potato Gems Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Potato (88%), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose (from maize).
Check Birds Rye Golden Crunch Potato Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Rye Golden Crunch Potato Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Bakery Classics - Golden Potato Hamburger Buns
Golden Pancakes Sweet Potato 8 Count - 10.6 Oz
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Potato Gems
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Crinkle Cut Chips 900g
About this product
Snack · Piece, Nugget


