Is Birria Bomb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, TOMATO, GARLIC, SALT, ONION, CHICKEN BOUILLON [SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHICKEN FAT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], BEEF BOUILLON [SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT, COOKED BEEF POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT, SPICES, TURMERIC], XANTHAN GUM.

Check Birria Bomb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking