Is BIRTHDAY BASH CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY BASH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUT BUTTER, MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHITE CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL COLOR.
Check BIRTHDAY BASH CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY BASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY BASH CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY BASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


