Is Birthday cake bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powde

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

confectionary coating (sugar, palm kemel oi, whey powde, soy lecithin con syrup, cereal (corn meal, sugar, palm oil, salt, balig soda, comfourt, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt, refinetssop), pretzels (eniched flour 3533832101 see ingredients below flap con syrup, cereal (corn meal, sugar, palm oil, salt, baling soda, com fourtcr rice (rice filour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt, refinerssupl, pretzely ennchedf [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, ribofilavin, i aidl, mat sat, soydean oil), canola oil, fructose, sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, vertle oi palmand palm kernel), dextrin, soy lecithin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, lake, elow 6 lake blue 1 lake, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavor, red 3, bhet, ad 40), sugar, 161 glycerin. contains 2 % or less of: maltodextrin, calcium caturie hgh fructose corn syrup, sorbitol, gelatin, salt, soy lecithin, natural andatical facr. s000 30814 5 contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients.

Check Birthday cake bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go