Is Birthday Cake Cupcake Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate* (organic sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin and organic vanilla), Coconut oil, Rainbow sprinkles (pure cane sugar, corn starch, carnauba wax, colored with vegetable juice, turmeric, and spirulina extract), Natural vanilla extract.
Check Birthday Cake Cupcake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Cupcake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Piece


