Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED BELGIAN WAFFLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGG, RAINBOW SPRINKLES RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM)

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED BELGIAN WAFFLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go