Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, BLUE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


