This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, BLUE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE | Spoonful