Is CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monoesters

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A nostalgic frozen bar combining a creamy vanilla center and bright citrus sherbet coating; textures contrast smoothness with a slightly icy exterior. Shoppers report satisfying sweet-tart balance and convenient handheld portioning, often eaten as a summer snack or dessert, though some reviewers note occasional iciness or intense artificial citrus notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Less than 2% of: Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Orange Juice Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go