Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, BLUE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF BLUE ICING AND COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


