Is Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Color Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice, Annatto, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Brown Rice, Millet, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt Made In A Facility Free From The Top 9 Allergens, Whole Crain Egrainscouncil, Org
Check Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Birthday Cake Granola (Gluten-free; Nut Free; Ancient Grains; Vegan) 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


