Is Birthday Cake Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, sunflower oil, natural color sprinkles, palm oil, palm kernel oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, annatto, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum, brown rice, millet, natural vanilla flavor, sea salt

Check Birthday Cake Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go