Is BIRTHDAY CAKE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL COLORS, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go