Is BIRTHDAY CAKE MINI LOAF, BIRTHDAY CAKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40).
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE MINI LOAF, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE MINI LOAF, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


