Is BIRTHDAY CAKE PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA CRISPS [PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH], PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GROUND ALMONDS, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, HONEY, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


