Is BIRTHDAY CAKE PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds
  • almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEA CRISPS [PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH], PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GROUND ALMONDS, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, HONEY, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE PROTEIN BAR, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast