Is BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CEREAL WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS, BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, DEGERMED CORN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 2, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CEREAL WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS, BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX CAKE BATTER FLAVORED CEREAL WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOWS, BIRTHDAY CAKE REMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


