Is Birthday Cake Square Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, oligofructose, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), humectant (glycerol), wheat fibre, fructose, water, egg white powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), flavourings, whey powder (milk), salt, lactose (milk), skimmed milk powder, thickeners (arabic gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifiers (lecithins (contains soy)), sorbitan tristearate), colours (beetroot red, brilliant blue FCF, paprika extract, lutein), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain tree nuts.
Check Birthday Cake Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

