Is BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RAINBOW CONFETTI PIECES, BIRTHDAY CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANDY PIECES [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RAINBOW CONFETTI PIECES, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RAINBOW CONFETTI PIECES, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


