Is BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES PROTEIN BALLS, BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH [COLORED WITH BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WITH TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES PROTEIN BALLS, BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast