Is BIRTHDAY CAKE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oat bran
  • coloring

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COLORING (DERIVED FROM SPIRULINA, RIBOFLAVIN, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO), CARANUBA WAX), RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, OAT FIBER, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE/LEAVENING), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go