Is Birthday Celebration Bundle Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • send birthday celebration wishes with some of our most popular gourmet chocolates

send birthday celebration wishes with some of our most popular gourmet chocolates

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Send Birthday Celebration Wishes With Some Of Our Most Popular Gourmet Chocolates And Cookies

Check Birthday Celebration Bundle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birthday Celebration Bundle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Gift Box

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking