Is BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Red Frosting Revel (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Syrup, Water, Stabilizer (Food Starch-modified, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide For Color), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Confetti Candy (Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Milk

Check BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go