Is Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Box Tower Includes: Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies, Savory Pub Mix, Popcorn - Assorted Flavors, Choco Nut Trail Mix, Assorted Candies 6Pc, Assorted Taffy's 3Pc, Mini Jaw Breakers 3Pc, Disclaimer The Items You Receive In This Gift Box Tower May Vary Seasonally Or Due To Availability Of Products From Vendors Or Warehouse Inventory Stock Or Your Order Status
Check Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Box Tower


