Is Birthday Kake Cupkakes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrtae, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, And Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Water, Egg Whites, Color Bits (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Eggs, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Liquid Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), M Ono- And Diglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Made From Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Isolated Soy Protein, Whey (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Calcium Sulfate, Spices, Monoglycerides, Agar, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Preserved With Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid And Benzoic Acid, Topped With Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40)

Check Birthday Kake Cupkakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go