Is BIRTHDAY KAKE FLAVORED MINI DONUTS, BIRTHDAY KAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CRUNCH BLEND (BREAD CRUMBS[BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SUGAR, CONFECTIONARY BIT (SUGAR, CORN CEREAL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, BLUE #1), COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TUMERIC, RED #3, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHUM GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, POLYSORBATE 80, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, AGAR, CORN DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH TUMERIC AND ANNATTO, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID.
Check BIRTHDAY KAKE FLAVORED MINI DONUTS, BIRTHDAY KAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY KAKE FLAVORED MINI DONUTS, BIRTHDAY KAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


