Is BIRTHDAY PARTY TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- standardized with dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR OR SUCROSE, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT)), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, MILK), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, JELLY BEANS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SPRINKLES SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), DEXTRIN, SOYA LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED#40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW#6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW#5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE#1 LAKE, FD&C RED#3 AND FD&C RED#40, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE).
Check BIRTHDAY PARTY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY PARTY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


