Is Birthright On The Go Bone Broth Chicken -- 2 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth flavor
- gelatin
- beef
- bone collagen
- organic chicken bone broth concentrate
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth Concentrate, Bone Collagen (Beef), Gelatin (Beef), Organic Chicken Broth Flavor, Organic Chicken, Sea Salt, Organic Vegetable Stock Flavor (Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Dried Garlic, Rosemary Extract, Certified Organic
Check Birthright On The Go Bone Broth Chicken -- 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthright On The Go Bone Broth Chicken -- 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birthright On The Go Bone Broth Chicken -- 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


