Is Biscoff Cookies, 8.8-Ounce (Pack of 5) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour - salt - spice
- more of soy bean oil
soy flour - salt - spice
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour - Sugar - Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soy Bean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar - Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour - Salt - Spice (Cinnamon)
Check Biscoff Cookies, 8.8-Ounce (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscoff Cookies, 8.8-Ounce (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscoff Cookies, 8.8-Ounce (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


