Is BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, MILKFAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BISCOFF COOKIES (21%) (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], SOY FLOUR, SALT , CINNAMON), SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


