Is BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whey powder
- diglycerides
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, MILKFAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BISCOFF COOKIES (21%) (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], SOY FLOUR, SALT , CINNAMON), SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


