Is Biscolata Pia Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- glycerol
- polyglycerol esters of vegetable fatty acids
- diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup), Cocoa mass, Wheat flour, Palm oil, Cocoa butter, Wheat starch, Water, Sorbitol, Liquid whole egg, Concentrated orange juice, Cocoa powder, Powder egg white, Pectin, Skimmed milk powder, Mono and diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids, Glycerol, Citric acid, Rice starch, Ammonium bicarbonate, Potato starch, Polyglycerol esters of vegetable fatty acids, Sodium phosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower lecithin, Natural orange flavour, Artificial vanillin flavour, Potassium sorbate, Beta caroten.
Check Biscolata Pia Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscolata Pia Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Cookie · Piece


