Is BISCOTTI BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE PECAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND SUNFLOWER), CRANBERRIES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEANS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VITAMIN E, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12, ORANGE OIL, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check BISCOTTI BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCOTTI BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


