Is Biscotti Vegan Tè Verde Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Barley Flour, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rice Cream 3, Water, Rice Flour 15%, Rice Syrup 2%, Inulin, Wheat Shorts, Green Tea Extract 1%, Red Algae Seaweed (Lithothamnion Calcareum), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Tartrates, Sodium Carbonates), Germinated Rice, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Anti-oxidant: Rosemary Extracts, , Organic, Store In A Dry Place Away From Light And Heat, A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle Are Important, 100 G Of Biscuits Contains 250Of Polyphenolg, A Portion Of 36 G Of Biscuits Contains 90Of Polyphenols
Check Biscotti Vegan Tè Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscotti Vegan Tè Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cookie · Stick


