Is BISCUIT BAR, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), NATURAL FLAVORING) BISCUIT (RICE FLOUR, MAIZE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK)), MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MAIZE STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL COLOR), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULFITES), PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, WATER, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), STABILIZER (PECTIN (EMULSIFIER)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULFITES), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT.

Check BISCUIT BAR, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item