Is BISCUIT BAR, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), NATURAL FLAVORING) BISCUIT (RICE FLOUR, MAIZE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK)), MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MAIZE STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL COLOR), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULFITES), PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, WATER, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), STABILIZER (PECTIN (EMULSIFIER)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULFITES), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT.

Check BISCUIT BAR, CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item