Is Biscuit chip brisures de chocolat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- liqueur de chocolat dextrose
liqueur de chocolat dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble Enrichie, Huile De Palme, Sucre, Brisures De Chocolat (Sucre, Liqueur De Chocolat Dextrose, Beurre De Cacao, Lecithine De Soya, Sel, Extrait De Vanille), Fructose, Melasse Qualite Fantaisie, Bicarbonate De Sodium, Oeuf Entier Liquide, Poudre A Pate, Sel, Arome Naturel Et Artificiel Arome Artificiel, Substances Laitieres Modifiees Peut Contenir Des Arachides Et Des Noix
Check Biscuit chip brisures de chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit chip brisures de chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


