Is BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- buttermilk blend
- artificial butter flavor
- natural butter flavor
- butter flavored shortening flake
- sweet whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, BUTTER FLAVORED SHORTENING FLAKE (PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), BUTTERMILK BLEND (SWEET WHEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, BUTTERMILK, ADIPIC ACID), SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, CAPRIC/CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES. FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET SHAPED PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AUTOLYZED YEAST, SUGAR.
Check BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


