Is Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
hole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sausage (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrnonitrate, Riboflvain, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Hole Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Culutred Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enymes), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Contain 2% Or Less: Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Sorn,, Canola Oil), Salt, Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Dehydrated Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt),nonfat Milk Solids, Salt), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, And Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Dugh Conditioner (Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate), Defatted Soy Flour, Hickory Smoke Powder (Maltodectrin Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Ascorbic Acid
Check Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


