Is Biscuit Tea Jaffa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Tea, CACAO HUSKS (8%), ORANGE PEEL (6%), Flavourings, ROASTED CACAO BEANS (5%), Liquorice Root, Chicory Root Fibre.
Check Biscuit Tea Jaffa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit Tea Jaffa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
CitrusChocolateyNutty
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


