Is BISCUIT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, LEAVENING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), LACTOSE, ALMOND, WHEY PERMEATE POWDER, DEXTRIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA, BUTTER), EMULSIFIER(SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYME, CORN SYRUP.

Check BISCUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go