Is Biscuits ABC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Iodized Salt, Natural Identical Flavouring, Artificial Coloring (fd&c Yellow No.5 (e102)), Fd&c Yellow No.6 (e110)), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate (e500ii), Ammonium Bicarbonate (e503ii)), Citric Acid (e330), Lecithin (soya). May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children Allergen Advice: Contains Wheat And Soya
Check Biscuits ABC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits ABC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits ABC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


