Is Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTED BARLEY VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SOYA SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, ANCHOVIES, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT, POLYSORBATE 80, SULPHITES, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Worcestershire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


